Program

Program of the V International Scientific Conference

Post-genomic technologies: from theory to practice”
City of Voronezh

October 8th. Voronezh State University.

09.00

Registration of participants begins


09.20

Press conference in cooperation with News Agency of Interfax

Participants:

  1. Vasily Popov, Voronezh State University of Engineering Technologies (Voronezh, Russia);

  2. Dmitry Kagan, State Scientific Institution “Forest Institute of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus” (Gomel, Belarus);

  3. Jagadis Gupta Kapuganti, National Institute for Plant Genome Research (New Delhi, India);

  4. Abir Igamberdiev, Memorial University of Newfoundland, (St. Johns, Canada);

  5. Fabio Malavasi, University of Turin, (Turin, Italy);

  6. Mami Noda, Kyushu National University (Fukuoka, Japan).

10.00 – 10.20

Conference Opening Ceremony
(welcoming speech of the organizers, guests of honor, and also the representative of the government of the Voronezh region)

Moderator: Vasily Popov, Rector of the Voronezh State University of Engineering Technologies (Voronezh, Russia)

10.20 – 10.50

Jagadis Gupta Kapuganti, National Institute for Plant Genome Research (New Delhi, India)

The role of nitric oxide in plant adaptive responsive to hypoxia and flooding tolerance

10.50 – 11.20

Abir Igamberdiev, Memorial University of Newfoundland, (St. Johns, Canada);

Plant stem cells and their fate: postgenomic technologies unravel the role of nitric oxide in cell differentiation

11.20 – 11.50

Alexander Terentyev, Institute of Organic Chemistry named after Zelinsky N., RAS ”(Moscow, Russia)

Development of new classes of fungicides for agriculture

11.50 – 12.20

Coffee Break

12.20 – 12.45

Vasily Popov, Voronezh State University of Engineering Technologies (Voronezh, Russia)

Molecular genetic technologies in the food industry

12.45 – 13.10

Petr Kharchenko, All-Russian Research Institute of Agricultural Biotechnology (Moscow, Russia)

The use of genetic engineering technologies in crop production

13.10 – 13.35

Gennady Karlov, All-Russian Scientific Research Institute of Agricultural Biotechnology (Moscow, Russia)

Genomic studies of gender determination in plants

13.35 – 14.00

Denis Kolbasov, Federal Research Center for Virology and Microbiology (Pokrov, Russia)

Approaches for creation of african swine fever vaccine

14.00 – 15.00

Lunch break

15.00 – 15.20


Kamil Khafizov, Center for Strategic Planning and Management of Medical and Biological Health Risks, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Moscow, Russia)

Prospects for the use of NGS technologies in the diagnosis of viral infections

15.20 – 15.40

Natalya Pospekhova, Federal State Budgetary Institution of National Medical Research Center for Oncology named after Blokhin (Moscow, Russia)

The phenomenon of microsatellite instability in malignant tumors: molecular profile and clinical significance

15.40 – 15.55

Sergey Solodskikh, Voronezh State University, Voronezh, Russia

Methods for quantifying microbiome composition and viability of microorganisms using high throughput sequencing

15.55 – 16.10

Tatyana Dutova, Voronezh City Clinical Hospital for Emergency Medicine No. 1 (Voronezh, Russia)

Analysis of the genetic passport for ischemic stroke of young people

16.10 – 16.25

Vladislav Kalayev, Voronezh State University (Voronezh, Russia)

Molecular genetic markers of psychophysiological features of human and their relationship with the stability of genetic material

16.25 – 16.40

Julia Falkova, All-Russian Scientific Research Veterinary Institute of Pathology, Pharmacology and Therapy, Russian Academy of Sciences (Voronezh, Russia)

The immune status of sows while using immunomodulatory and selenium-containing drugs

16.40 – 17.00

Alexey Glinushkin, All-Russian Research Institute of Phytopathology, Federal State Budgetary Institution (Moscow, Russia)

Resistance of pathogenic fungi in the application of modified plants

17.00 – 17.15

Summing up the first day of the conference


October 9th. Voronezh State Forestry University named after Morozov.

Section topic: “Post-genomic technologies in forestry, agriculture and microbiology”


09.00




Registration of participants begins

10.00

Welcoming speeches from organizers and guests of honor

Moderators:

1. Vyacheslav Mikhin, Head of the Department of Forest Cultures, Breeding and Forest Reclamation, Voronezh State Forestry University named after Morozov (Voronezh, Russia);

2. Moises Cervantes Silva, Autonomous University of Chiapas (Tuxtla Gutierrez, Mexico).


10.20 – 10.40

Aleksey Shevelev, Federal State Budgetary Institution “Institute of General Genetics named after Vavilov, Russian Academy of Sciences (Moscow, Russia)

New approaches to personalized diagnosis of autoimmune diseases based on phenotyping of peripheral blood lymphocytes

10.40 – 11.00

Konstantin Shestibratov, Federal State Budgetary Institution “Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry named after Academicians Shemyakin and Ovchinnikov, RAS (Moscow, Russia)

Modification of the cell wall of woody plants: pros and cons

11.00 – 11.20

Alexander Gusev, Tambov State University named after Derzhavin (Tambov, Russia)

Metal-based nanoparticles in clonal micropropagation of woody plants

11.20 – 11.40

Dmitry Kagan, State Scientific Institution “Forest Institute of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus” (Gomel, Belarus)

Development of forest seed zoning of woody species based on DNA marking

11.40 – 12.00

Olga Razumova, State Scientific Institution “Forest Institute of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus” (Gomel, Belarus)

The main aspects of the identification of genes of cellulose synthases of Scots pine

12.00 – 12.20

Alexander Padutov, State Scientific Institution “Forest Institute of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus” (Gomel, Belarus)

Genetic and selection aspects of the analysis of forest seed plantations of the II order of Scots pine

12.20 – 12.40

Anatoly Tsarev, All-Russian Research Institute of Forest Genetics, Selection and Biotechnology (Voronezh, Russia)

Factor hybridization of aspen in the Central Black Soil Region

12.40 – 14.00

Lunch break for speakers and coffee break for participants

14.00 – 14.20

Nadezhda Bespalova, Voronezh State Agrarian University named after Emperor Peter I (Voronezh, Russia)

The use of recombinant IL-2 in the treatment of horse helminthiasis

14.20 – 14.40

Alexey Sivolapov, Voronezh State Forest University named after Morozov (Voronezh, Russia)

Allotriploid Poplar Growth Technologies

14.40 – 15.00

Arpine Nalbandyan, Federal State Budgetary Institution " All-Russian Research Institute named after Mazlumov” (Ramon, Russia)

Marker-oriented selection of sugar beets

15.00 – 15.20

Mikhail Syromyatnikov, Voronezh State University, Voronezh, Russia

Development of a method for assessing the genotoxicity of pesticides for pollinating insects

15.20 – 15.40

Alexander Koshelev, Voronezh State Forest University named after Morozov (Voronezh, Russia)

The effect of gas decompression for the treatment of pedunculate oak seeds

15.40 – 16.00

Igor Isakov, Voronezh State Forestry University named after Morozov (Voronezh, Russia);

Tatyana Fedulova, Federal State Budgetary Institution “All-Russian Research Institute named after Mazlumov” (Ramon, Russia);

Anna Kondratieva, All-Russian Research Institute of Forest Genetics, Breeding and Biotechnology (Voronezh, Russia);

Stanislav Rzhevsky, All-Russian Research Institute of Forest Genetics, Selection and Biotechnology (Voronezh, Russia)

Growth in height and the use of microsatellite analysis in studies of interspecific birch hybrids obtained by crossing parent trees of different ploidy and different hybridization methods

16.00 – 16.20

Evgeny Kulakov, Forest Protection Center of the Voronezh Region (Voronezh, Russia);

Vladimir Sivolapov, Forest Protection Center of the Voronezh Region (Voronezh, Russia);

Elena Vorobyova, Forest Protection Center of the Voronezh Region (Voronezh, Russia);

Anna Ivancheva, Forest Protection Center of the Voronezh Region (Voronezh, Russia)

Using SSR analysis to study DNA polymorphism of plants of the genus Qurcus with the aim of their certification

16.20 – 16.35

Summing up the section "Post-genomic technologies in forestry, agriculture and microbiology"


October 9th. Voronezh State Medical University named after Burdenko

Section topic: “Theory and practice of immunohistochemistry in biomedicine”


08.00



Registration of participants begins

09.00 – 09.20

Welcoming speeches from organizers and guests of honor

Moderators:

  1. 1. Andrei Budnevsky, Vice-Rector for Research and Development, Voronezh State Medical University named after Burdenko of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation;

  2. 2. Ivan Moshurov, chief physician, Voronezh Regional Clinical Oncology Center, head. Department of Oncology and Specialized Surgical Disciplines of Institute of Continuing Professional Education named after Burdenko of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation;

  3. 3. Mami Noda, Laboratory of Pathophysiology, Faculty of Pharmacy, Kyushu National University (Fukuoka, Japan);

  4. 4. Fabio Malavasi, laboratory of immunogenetics "University of Turin" (Turin, Italy).

09.20 – 09.45

Fabio Malavasi, University of Turin (Turin, Italy)

In vivo anti-CD38 antibody therapy: what can basic science adds

09.45 – 10.10

Markus Tiemann, Hamburg Institute of Hematopathology (Hamburg, Germany)

Igor Buchwalow, Hamburg Institute of Hematopathology (Hamburg, Germany)

Immune checkpoint proteins CTLA-4, PD-1 and PD-L1 in melanoma

10.10 – 10.35

Mami Noda, Kyushu National University (Fukuoka, Japan).

Neuroprotective and preventive effects of molecular hydrogen

10.35 – 10.55

Oleg Medvedev, Moscow State University named after Lomonosov (Moscow, Russia)

The rationale for the optimal combination of endogenous and exogenous antioxidants on the example of molecular hydrogen and microbiota

10.55 – 11.15

Olga Lopatina, Krasnoyarsk State Medical University named after prof. Voyno-Yasenetsky of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Krasnoyarsk, Russia)

Modern technologies of neurobiology and neurochemistry in the study of brain neuroplasticity

11.15 – 11.30

Marina Dmitrienko, Association of Medicine and Analytics LLC (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Microbiota gaseous metabolites as a biomarker of pathology

11.30 – 11.45

Natalia Trushel, Belarusian State Medical University (Minsk, Belarus);

Natalia Nechipurenko, Republican Scientific and Practical Center of Neurology and Neurosurgery of the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Belarus (Minsk, Belarus)

Histological features of arteries at the fork of the Willis circle of an adult

11.45 – 12.00

Sergey Fetisov, Voronezh State Medical University named after Burdenko, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Voronezh, Russia);

Dmitry Nikityuk, Federal Research Center for Nutrition, Biotechnology and Food Safety (Moscow, Russia);

Svetlana Klochkova, First Moscow State Medical University named after Sechenov (Moscow, Russia);

Natalia Alekseeva, Voronezh State Medical University named after Burdenko, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Voronezh, Russia)

Immunohistochemical labeling of neurons of the spinal nodes during using platelet-rich blood plasma to stimulate wound regeneration in the area of their innervation

12.00 – 12.15

Valeria Shestakova, Tver State Medical University, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Tver, Russia)

Dmitry Bazhenov, Tver State Medical University, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Tver, Russia)

Viktor Banin, Doctor of Medical Sciences, professor, head of the department of human morphology, Moscow State Medical and Dental University named after Evdokimov, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Moscow, Russia).

Immunohistochemical study of the use of recombinant plasmid DNA pCMV-VEGF165 to stimulate skin wound repair

12.15 – 13.00

Dmitry Atyakshin, Voronezh State Medical University named after Burdenko, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Voronezh, Russia)

Mast cells and collagen fibrillogenesis

13.00 – 14.00

Lunch break for speakers and coffee break for participants


14.00 – 14.15

Zoya Vorontsova, Voronezh State Medical University named after Burdenko, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Voronezh, Russia);

Elvira Kudaeva, Voronezh State Medical University named after Burdenko, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Voronezh, Russia)

Dynamics and prognostic value of the content of Bcl-2 and Ki-67 in the epithelial cells of the jejunum after a single incorporation of depleted uranium

14.15 – 14.30

Andrei Filin, Voronezh State Medical University named after Burdenko, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Voronezh, Russia)

Possibilities of an immunohistochemical assessment of the tumor microenvironment in colon cancer

14.30 – 14.45

Ivan Moshurov, Voronezh Regional Clinical Oncology Dispensary, Voronezh State Medical University named after Burdenko, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Voronezh, Russia);

Andrei Mikhailov, Voronezh Regional Clinical Oncology Dispensary (Voronezh, Russia)

Mutations of BRCA 1,2 genes of breast cancer patients among women living in the Voronezh region.

14.45 – 15.00

Maxim Mnikhovich, Federal State Budgetary Educational Establishment of Higher Education “Russian National Research Medical University named after Pirogov”, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Moscow, Russia);

Tatyana Bezuglova, Research Institute of Human Morphology (Moscow, Russia)

Expression of Wnt-signaling pathway genes and markers of epithelial-mesenchymal transition in non-specific breast carcinomas (IC NST)

15.00 – 15.15

Maria Zatolokina, Kursk State Medical University, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Kursk, Russia);

Ekaterina Mishina, Kursk State Medical University, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Kursk, Russia);

Svetlana Shumakova, Kursk State Medical University, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Kursk, Russia)

Features of the distribution of collagenic fibers of the dermis in ontogenesis according to the results of immunohistochemical studies

15.15 – 15.30

Alexander Alekseev, Oryol State University named after Turgenev (Oryol, Russia)

Features of the new histological classification of melanocytic neoplasms of the WHO (2018)

15.30 – 15.45

Ekaterina Mishina, Kursk State Medical University, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Kursk, Russia);

Maria Zatolokina, Kursk State Medical University, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Kursk, Russia);

Elena Zatolokina, Kursk State Medical University, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Kursk, Russia);

Vyacheslav Bondarev, Regional Health Pathology Bureau of the Health Committee of the Kursk Region (Kursk, Russia)

The influence of pathomorphological criteria (taking into account the IHCH profile) on the tactics of surgical treatment and the risk of relapse in borderline ovarian tumors

15.45 – 16.00

Vadim Tsymbalyuk, Kursk State Medical University, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Kursk, Russia);

Maria Zatolokina, Kursk State Medical University, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Kursk, Russia);

Ekaterina Mishina, Kursk State Medical University, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Kursk, Russia);

Elena Zatolokina, Kursk State Medical University, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Kursk, Russia)

The study of the proliferative activity of fibroblasts during endoprosthetics of the anterior abdominal wall according to the IHCH method

16.00 – 16.10

Natalya Samodurova, Voronezh State Medical University named after Burdenko, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Voronezh, Russia)

Mast cells as a biological marker of molecular hydrogen in a specific tissue myocardial microenvironment

16.10 – 16.20

Evgeniya Chupandina, Voronezh State Medical University named after Burdenko, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Voronezh, Russia)

Can be the mast cells in colorectal cancer some possible prognostic marker?

16.20 – 16.30

Andrey Klimovich, Voronezh State Medical University named after Burdenko, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Voronezh, Russia)

The effects of TLR9 agonist of Derinat® Immunolex immunomodulator on the expression of PD1-PDL1 immunologically control points in the tumor microenvironment of squamous cervical cancer

16.30 – 16.40

Maria Vasilieva, Voronezh Regional Clinical Oncology Dispensary (Voronezh, Russia)

Features of the protease profile of mast cells of the tumor microenvironment of the mammary gland using immunomodulators

16.40 – 16.50

Victoria Shishkina, Voronezh State Medical University named after Burdenko, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Voronezh, Russia)

Microgravity as a modifying factor of fibrillogenesis in the dermis of the skin and state of mast cells

16.50 – 17.00

Anna Kvaratskhelia, Voronezh State Medical University named after Burdenko, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Voronezh, Russia);

Natalia Alekseeva, Voronezh State Medical University named after Burdenko, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Voronezh, Russia);

Svetlana Klochkova, First Moscow State Medical University named after Sechenov (Moscow, Russia)

Immunohistochemical study of the stromal reaction of lymphoid nodules of the small intestine during modeling some factors of space flight

17.00 – 17.10

Julia Kotova, Voronezh State Medical University named after Burdenko, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Voronezh, Russia);

Anna Zuykova, Voronezh State Medical University named after Burdenko, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Voronezh, Russia)

Assessment of DNA damage in lymphocytes of patients with coronary heart disease

17.10 – 17.20

Maria Aralova, Voronezh Regional Clinical Hospital No. 1, Voronezh State Medical University named after Burdenko, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Voronezh, Russia)

Specific mast cell proteases - a diagnostic criterion for the progression of trophic ulcers of various etiologies and a promising pharmacological target

17.20 – 17.30

Mariya Soboleva, Voronezh State Medical University named after Burdenko, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Voronezh, Russia)

Histotopographic features of the fibrous component of the extracellular matrix of the connective tissue of the skin of small children

17.30 – 17.45

Summing up the section "Theory and practice of immunohistochemistry in biomedicine"


15.00 – 17.00


October 9th. Family Medicine Center "Olympus of Health (Olimp Zdorovja)"

Round table "Postgenomic technologies in aging and biomedicine"


Moderator: Vasily Popov,

Rector of Voronezh State University of Engineering Technologies

Participants:

1. Vasily Popov, Voronezh State University of Engineering Technologies (Voronezh, Russia);

2. Fabio Malavasi, University of Turin (Turin, Italy);

3. Mami Noda, National Kyushu University (Fukuoka, Japan);

4. Jagadis Gupta, National Institute for Plant Genome Research (New Delhi, India);

5. Abir Igamberdiev, Memorial University of Newfoundland (St. Johns, Canada);

6. Anatoly Starkov, Vale College, Cornwall University (New York, USA);

7. Oleg Medvedev, Moscow State University named after Lomonosov (Moscow, Russia);

8. Alexey Moskalev, Institute of Biology, Komi Scientific Center, Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (Syktyvkar, Russia);

9. Sergey Solodskikh, Voronezh State University (Voronezh, Russia).


12.00 – 13.00


October 9th. Thesis Hall of Voronezh State Medical University named after Burdenko, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation.

Round table “Medical and biological aspects of the use of molecular hydrogen as a prophylactic and therapeutic agent”


Moderator: Andrey Budnevsky,

Vice-Rector for Scientific Research, Voronezh State Medical University named after Burdenko, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation

Participants:

1. Mami Noda, National Kyushu University (Fukuoka, Japan);

2. Oleg Medvedev, Moscow State University named after Lomonosov (Moscow, Russia);

3. Marina Dmitrienko, LLC “Association of Medicine and Analytics” (St. Petersburg, Russia);

4. Olga Lopatina, Krasnoyarsk State Medical University named after Voyno-Yasenetsky, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Krasnoyarsk, Russia);

5. Vladimir Alabovsky Voronezh State Medical University named after Burdenko, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Voronezh, Russia);

6. Dmitry Atyakshin, Voronezh State Medical University named after Burdenko, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Voronezh, Russia);

7. Galina Batishcheva, Voronezh State Medical University named after Burdenko, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Voronezh, Russia);

8. Tatyana Berezhnova, Voronezh State Medical University named after Burdenko, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Voronezh, Russia);

9. Alexander Glukhov, Voronezh State Medical University named after Burdenko, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Voronezh, Russia);

10. Dmitry Kharitonov, Voronezh State Medical University named after Burdenko, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Voronezh, Russia);

11. Tatyana Chernykh, Voronezh State Medical University named after Burdenko, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Voronezh, Russia).

Venue

Voronezh State University, 1 Universitetskaya pl.

Voronezh State Medical University named after N.N. Burdenko, 10 Studencheskaya Street

Voronezh State University of Forestry and Technologies named after G. F. Morozov, Timiryazev street 8